Terry & Co Home

Welcome! Log In Create A New Profile

Advanced

Form D8

Posted by Rookie 
Form D8
May 12, 2022 10:07AM
Hi All.
Complete novice here. I intend to apply for divorce myself. Form D8 section 8 Question 8.1. Do I tick box yes or no if I intend to apply for a consent order after decree nisi as the question seems ambiguous to me.
Many thanks Rookie.
Sorry, only registered users may post in this forum.

Click here to login